desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU
Advertisement

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:053GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gloucester
Swansea17:0017:05
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea17:29
Neath17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:351SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea17:35
Gowerton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:143Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Swansea18:0718:14
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:211SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bucknell (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Broome (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:292SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea18:29
Neath18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Reading
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:003GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:221Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:432London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:073Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Tenby (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:141ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:391Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us