desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swansea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA1 1NU

Swansea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:152SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea21:15
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:233CarmarthenBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea21:1321:23
Neath21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:531CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Swansea21:5021:53
Llansamlet21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ninian Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:254Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Swansea22:1022:25
Gowerton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:301SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea22:30
Llansamlet22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Skewen (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Skewen
Neath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Briton Ferry (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales00:08SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea departures
Swansea00:08
Gowerton00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Thu 2024-04-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Gowerton
Llanelli00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2024-04-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2024-04-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Thu 2024-04-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ferryside (Thu 2024-04-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Thu 2024-04-25 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway21:133CarmarthenBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea21:1321:23
Bristol Parkway23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:192London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1320:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea21:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:343London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
London Paddington18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)20:2420:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea21:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:53
Cardiff Central23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:081ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:104Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swansea arrivals
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:1022:25
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swansea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...