desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seven Sisters railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Seven Sisters Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N15 5DR

Seven Sisters Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
London Overground18:482London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters departures
London Liverpool Street18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Seven Sisters18:4718:48
Bruce Grove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bruce Grove (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to White Hart Lane (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bush Hill Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:551CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters departures
Cheshunt18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Cheshunt
Seven Sisters18:5518:55
Hackney Downs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Hackney Downs (Tue 2020-06-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-06-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:032London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters departures
London Liverpool Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Seven Sisters19:0219:03
Bruce Grove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bruce Grove (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to White Hart Lane (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Southbury (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Southbury
Turkey Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Turkey Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:061Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters departures
Enfield Town18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Enfield Town
Seven Sisters19:0619:06
Stamford Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Stamford Hill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Stoke Newington (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Rectory Road (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Hackney Downs (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Fields (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cambridge Heath (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:182London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters departures
London Liverpool Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Seven Sisters19:1719:18
Bruce Grove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bruce Grove (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to White Hart Lane (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bush Hill Park (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
London Overground18:472London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters18:4718:48
Enfield Town19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:551CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters arrivals
Cheshunt18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters18:5518:55
London Liverpool Street19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-06-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:022London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters19:0219:03
Cheshunt19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:061Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters arrivals
Enfield Town18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters19:0619:06
London Liverpool Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-06-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:172London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Seven Sisters (Tue 2020-06-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters19:1719:18
Enfield Town19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Tue 2020-06-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..