desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seven Sisters railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Seven Sisters Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N15 5DR
Advertisement

Seven Sisters Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
London Overground08:00Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters departures
Seven Sisters08:00
Bruce Grove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bruce Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to White Hart Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bush Hill Park
Southbury08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Southbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Southbury
Turkey Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Turkey Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:15Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters departures
Seven Sisters08:15
Bruce Grove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bruce Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to White Hart Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:30Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters departures
Seven Sisters08:30
Bruce Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bruce Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to White Hart Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bush Hill Park
Southbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Southbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Southbury
Turkey Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Turkey Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Cheshunt (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:45Seven SistersEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters departures
Seven Sisters08:45
Bruce Grove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bruce Grove (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to White Hart Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Silver Street (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Edmonton Green (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Enfield Town (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
London Overground08:15Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters arrivals
Enfield Town07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:22CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters arrivals
Cheshunt07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Southbury
Bush Hill Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:22
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:45Enfield TownSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seven Sisters arrivals
Enfield Town08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Seven Sisters (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seven Sisters arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..