desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern05:531PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Silverdale05:5305:53
Arnside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:322Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale06:3206:32
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:562Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale06:5606:56
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2021-01-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2021-01-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:151Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale07:1507:15
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:322Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale07:3107:32
Carnforth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale07:5107:51
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern05:531PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5305:53
Barrow-In-Furness06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:322Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:562Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:5606:56
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2021-01-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:151Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:312Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale07:3107:32
Manchester Airport09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sat 2021-01-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..