desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern11:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale11:1611:16
Arnside11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:312Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale12:3112:31
Carnforth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Leyland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale13:1613:16
Arnside13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:332Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale14:3314:33
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Leyland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale15:1615:16
Arnside15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern11:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Leyland
Preston10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:1611:16
Barrow-In-Furness12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-08 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:312Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:3112:31
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Leyland
Preston12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:1613:16
Barrow-In-Furness14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:332Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:3314:33
Manchester Airport16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Leyland
Preston14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1615:16
Barrow-In-Furness16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..