desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern07:151Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Silverdale07:1507:15
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:332Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale07:3307:33
Carnforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:312Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale08:3008:31
Carnforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Burnage
Heald Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale09:1609:16
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern07:151Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:332Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale07:3307:33
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:302Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:31
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..