desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:352Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale12:3512:35
Carnforth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Chorley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Chorley
Bolton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bolton
Deansgate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Gatley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:341LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale13:3413:34
Arnside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Green Road
Millom14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Silecroft14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Drigg
Seascale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Parton
Harrington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Harrington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Silverdale13:3513:35
Carnforth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale14:1914:19
Arnside14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:362Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale14:3614:36
Carnforth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Chorley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Chorley
Bolton15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bolton
Deansgate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Gatley (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:171Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale15:1715:17
Arnside15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:352Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:3512:35
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:341LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Deansgate
Preston13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1914:19
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:362Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:3614:36
Manchester Airport16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:171Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bolton
Chorley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Chorley
Preston14:3214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1715:17
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...