desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:531PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Silverdale17:5317:53
Arnside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2019-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2019-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2019-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:032CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Silverdale18:0318:03
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2019-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:181YorkBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
York15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from York
Silverdale18:1818:18
Arnside18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:472Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale18:4718:47
Carnforth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2019-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale18:5018:50
Arnside18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Green Road
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:281Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale19:2819:28
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2019-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2019-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2019-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:531PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:5317:53
Barrow-In-Furness18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:032CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:181YorkBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
York15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds15:4215:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Blackburn
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1818:18
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:472Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5018:50
Millom20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:281Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2019-04-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..