desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:492Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale18:4918:49
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale18:5118:51
Arnside18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale19:2919:29
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Harrington (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:402Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale19:4019:40
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2021-07-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale20:1620:16
Arnside20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale20:2820:28
Carnforth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2021-07-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2021-07-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-07-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:492Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:402Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:40
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Mon 2021-07-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:3419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1620:16
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28
Manchester Airport22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..