desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern21:171Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale21:1721:17
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:272Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale21:2721:27
Carnforth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2019-11-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2019-11-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:241LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale22:2422:24
Arnside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:302CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Silverdale22:3022:30
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale23:4823:48
Arnside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2019-11-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-11-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-11-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-11-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2019-11-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2019-11-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-11-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern05:541PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Thu 2019-11-14 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Silverdale05:5405:54
Arnside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern21:171Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1721:17
Barrow-In-Furness22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:272Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale21:2721:27
Lancaster21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2019-11-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:241LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:2422:24
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:302CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Wed 2019-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wigan North Western22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4823:48
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-11-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern05:541PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Thu 2019-11-14 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Thu 2019-11-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2019-11-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5405:54
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..