desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern05:511PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Silverdale05:5105:51
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Braystones (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Harrington (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale06:3406:34
Carnforth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Preston06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Silverdale07:1707:17
Arnside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:302Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale07:3007:30
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Fri 2018-10-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Fri 2018-10-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale07:5107:51
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:542Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale07:5307:54
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Fri 2018-10-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern05:511PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:3406:34
Lancaster06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Preston06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1707:17
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:302Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale07:3007:30
Preston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Fri 2018-10-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:511LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:532Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54
Lancaster08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Fri 2018-10-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..