desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern09:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale09:1609:16
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:302Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale09:3009:30
Carnforth09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Burnage
Gatley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Gatley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:281LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale10:2810:28
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:432CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Silverdale10:4310:43
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:302Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale11:3011:30
Carnforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Wigan North Western12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Burnage (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Burnage
Gatley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Gatley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:181Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale12:1812:18
Arnside12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern09:161Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:302Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale09:3009:30
Manchester Airport11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:281LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:432CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:302Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale11:3011:30
Manchester Airport13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:181Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1812:18
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..