desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern13:281LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale13:2813:28
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Millom14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Sellafield15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:1515:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Parton
Harrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Harrington
Workington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Workington
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Flimby
Maryport15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:592CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Silverdale13:5913:59
Carnforth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:312Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale14:3114:31
Carnforth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:321Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale14:3214:32
Arnside14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:191Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale15:1915:19
Arnside15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:282Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale15:2815:28
Carnforth15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern13:281LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:592CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale13:5913:59
Lancaster14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:312Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:3114:31
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:321Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:3214:32
Barrow-In-Furness15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:191Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:3814:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1915:19
Barrow-In-Furness16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:282Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale15:2815:28
Manchester Airport17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..