desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern10:271Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale10:2710:27
Arnside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:432CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Silverdale10:4310:43
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-12-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Thu 2018-12-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:302Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale11:3011:30
Carnforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-12-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Thu 2018-12-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Thu 2018-12-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:171LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale12:1712:17
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Foxfield (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Green Road (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Silecroft (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Drigg (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Sellafield (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Corkickle (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Harrington (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Workington (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Maryport (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Wigton (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:372Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale12:3712:37
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Chorley (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bolton (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to East Didsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:281Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale13:2813:28
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2018-12-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-12-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-12-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-12-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2018-12-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Thu 2018-12-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Thu 2018-12-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-12-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern10:271Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2710:27
Barrow-In-Furness11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:432CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Thu 2018-12-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:302Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale11:3011:30
Preston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Thu 2018-12-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:171LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:372Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:3712:37
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:281Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Gatley
Burnage11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Thu 2018-12-13 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-12-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..