desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Silverdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA5 0SP
Advertisement

Silverdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern20:282Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale20:2820:28
Carnforth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:181PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Preston20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Silverdale21:1821:18
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:272Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Silverdale21:2721:27
Carnforth21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:211LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Lancaster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Silverdale22:2122:21
Arnside22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:302CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Silverdale22:3022:30
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Carnforth (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Silverdale23:4823:48
Arnside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2018-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2018-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Ulverston
Dalton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2018-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Dalton
Roose00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Tue 2018-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern20:282Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:181PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Preston20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1821:18
Barrow-In-Furness22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:272Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale21:2721:27
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:211LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Lancaster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:2122:21
Barrow-In-Furness23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:302CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Silverdale arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wigan North Western22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Silverdale (Tue 2018-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4823:48
Barrow-In-Furness00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Silverdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..