desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staveley (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA8 9NB
Advertisement

Staveley (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern14:04WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley14:0414:04
Burneside (Cumbria)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:05WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley15:0515:05
Burneside (Cumbria)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley15:4715:48
Windermere15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley16:0616:06
Burneside (Cumbria)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Preston17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Wigan North Western17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burnage
Heald Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Heald Green (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Staveley16:4616:46
Windermere16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:12WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley17:1217:12
Burneside (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2020-01-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern14:04WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley14:0414:04
Oxenholme Lake District14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:05WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley15:0515:05
Oxenholme Lake District15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley15:4715:48
Windermere15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley16:0616:06
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Preston
Oxenholme Lake District16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley16:4616:46
Windermere16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2020-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:12WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2020-01-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley17:1217:12
Oxenholme Lake District17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2020-01-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..