desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staveley (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA8 9NB
Advertisement

Staveley (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:33LancasterWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Lancaster05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Lancaster
Staveley06:3306:33
Windermere06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley06:4906:49
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley07:4207:43
Windermere07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley08:0108:01
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley08:4108:41
Windermere08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40WindermerePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:4009:40
Burneside (Cumbria)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2019-02-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Preston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:33LancasterWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Lancaster05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Bare Lane
Morecambe05:4905:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Bare Lane
Oxenholme Lake District06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley06:3306:33
Windermere06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley06:4906:49
Oxenholme Lake District07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley07:4207:43
Windermere07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley08:0108:01
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:4108:41
Windermere08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sat 2019-02-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40WindermerePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sat 2019-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:4009:40
Preston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Sat 2019-02-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..