desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staveley (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA8 9NB
Advertisement

Staveley (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern13:12WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4213:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Preston14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Leyland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burnage
Heald Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:31Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Staveley14:3114:31
Windermere14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2020-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:16WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley15:1615:16
Burneside (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Leyland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:31Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Staveley16:3116:31
Windermere16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2020-04-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern13:12WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12
Manchester Airport15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:31Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1513:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Leyland
Preston13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley14:3114:31
Windermere14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2020-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:16WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley15:1615:16
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:31Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Wed 2020-04-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley16:3116:31
Windermere16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Wed 2020-04-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..