desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staveley (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA8 9NB
Advertisement

Staveley (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:45WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:4511:45
Burneside (Cumbria)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:50PrestonWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Preston09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Preston
Staveley11:5011:50
Windermere12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:35Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley12:3512:35
Windermere12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:35WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley12:3512:35
Burneside (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:20Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley13:2013:20
Windermere13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:30WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:3013:30
Burneside (Cumbria)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sun 2019-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2019-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:45WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:4511:45
Oxenholme Lake District12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:50PrestonWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Preston09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:5011:50
Windermere12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:35Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley12:3512:35
Windermere12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:35WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley12:3512:35
Oxenholme Lake District13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:20Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley13:2013:20
Windermere13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:30WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:3013:30
Oxenholme Lake District14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2019-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..