desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staveley (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA8 9NB
Advertisement

Staveley (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern09:40WindermerePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:4009:40
Burneside (Cumbria)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Preston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:34PrestonWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Preston09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Preston
Staveley10:3310:34
Windermere10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2018-08-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:5310:53
Burneside (Cumbria)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-08-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Thu 2018-08-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-08-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley11:3211:33
Windermere11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2018-08-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:21Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley12:2012:21
Windermere12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2018-08-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38WindermereLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley12:3812:38
Burneside (Cumbria)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-08-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Thu 2018-08-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-08-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Thu 2018-08-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern09:40WindermerePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:4009:40
Preston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33PrestonWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Preston09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:5009:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:3310:34
Windermere10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2018-08-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:5310:53
Oxenholme Lake District11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-08-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:3211:33
Windermere11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2018-08-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley12:2012:21
Windermere12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2018-08-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38WindermereLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2018-08-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley12:3812:38
Lancaster13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Thu 2018-08-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..