desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staveley (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA8 9NB
Advertisement

Staveley (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern18:44Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley18:4318:44
Windermere18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2019-12-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Preston19:5420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burnage
Gatley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Gatley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Heald Green (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:14WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley20:1420:14
Burneside (Cumbria)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley20:5320:54
Windermere21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2019-12-12 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:10WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley21:1021:10
Burneside (Cumbria)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-12-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Thu 2019-12-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-12-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern18:43Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:4318:44
Windermere18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2019-12-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:14WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley20:1420:14
Oxenholme Lake District20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:53Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley20:5320:54
Windermere21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Thu 2019-12-12 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:10WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Thu 2019-12-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley21:1021:10
Oxenholme Lake District21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2019-12-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..