desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Staveley (Cumbria) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA8 9NB
Advertisement

Staveley (Cumbria) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:29LancasterWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Lancaster
Staveley06:2906:29
Windermere06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley06:4706:47
Burneside (Cumbria)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Tue 2020-07-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-07-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley07:4207:42
Windermere07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-07-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley08:0108:01
Burneside (Cumbria)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Tue 2020-07-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-07-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:40Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Staveley08:4008:40
Windermere08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-07-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:19WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley departures
Windermere09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:1909:19
Burneside (Cumbria)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burneside (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Preston (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Burnage (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Burnage
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Heald Green (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:29LancasterWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley06:2906:29
Windermere06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley06:4706:47
Oxenholme Lake District07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-07-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley07:4207:42
Windermere07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-07-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley08:0108:01
Oxenholme Lake District08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-07-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:40Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:4008:40
Windermere08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Tue 2020-07-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:19WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Staveley arrivals
Windermere09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Tue 2020-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:1909:19
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Staveley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..