desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink10:084London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage10:0810:08
Hitchin10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Meldreth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:101CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage10:0910:10
Knebworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:143Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Gatwick Airport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Stevenage10:1310:14
Hitchin10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Sandy (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Sandy
St Neots10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:171PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage10:1610:17
Finsbury Park10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Merstham
Redhill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Redhill
Horley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crawley
Ifield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ifield
Faygate12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Faygate (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Faygate
Littlehaven12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littlehaven (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:283London Kings CrossNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage10:2710:28
Peterborough10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Grantham11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern10:284StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage10:28
Watton-At-Stone10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North10:4010:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Cuffley10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Gordon Hill10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink10:084London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage10:0810:08
Cambridge10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:091CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:0910:10
London Kings Cross10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:133Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Redhill
Merstham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:1310:14
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:161PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:1610:17
Horsham12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:184MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Moorgate09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gordon Hill
Cuffley09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cuffley
Hertford North09:5910:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast10:273London Kings CrossNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage10:2710:28
Newark North Gate11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..