desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Thameslink14:171PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage14:1614:17
Finsbury Park14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Merstham
Redhill15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Redhill
Horley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crawley
Ifield15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ifield
Littlehaven16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littlehaven (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Littlehaven
Horsham16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:283London Kings CrossNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage14:2714:28
Peterborough14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Grantham15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern14:28StevenageWatton-At-StoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage14:28
Watton-At-Stone14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink14:321CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage14:3114:32
Finsbury Park14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hassocks (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Preston Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:334BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Brighton12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Stevenage14:3114:33
Hitchin14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Cambridge15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:384London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage14:3814:38
Hitchin14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Meldreth15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Thameslink14:161PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:1614:17
Horsham16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:20Watton-At-StoneStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Watton-At-Stone14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage14:20
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast14:273London Kings CrossNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage14:2714:28
Newark North Gate15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink14:314BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Brighton12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:0714:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:3114:33
Cambridge15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:311CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Baldock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:3114:32
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:31Hertford NorthStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Hertford North14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Stevenage14:31
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..