desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Thameslink18:171PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage18:1618:17
Finsbury Park18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Merstham
Redhill19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Redhill
Horley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crawley
Ifield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ifield
Faygate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Faygate (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Faygate
Littlehaven20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:304BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Stevenage18:2818:30
Hitchin18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:321CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage18:3118:32
Finsbury Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:325StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage18:32
Watton-At-Stone18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Bayford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bayford
Cuffley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:354London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage18:3418:35
Biggleswade18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
St Neots18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:404London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage18:3918:40
Hitchin18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Meldreth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Thameslink18:161PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:1618:17
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:284BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:2818:30
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:311CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Baldock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3118:32
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:344London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage18:3418:35
Peterborough19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:394London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage18:3918:40
Cambridge19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:391CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3918:40
London Kings Cross19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..