desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
London North Eastern Railway09:052Bradford Forster SquareLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Bradford Forster Square06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Stevenage09:0409:05
London Kings Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:084London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage09:0809:08
Hitchin09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Meldreth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:101CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage09:0909:10
Knebworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Sat 2020-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Sat 2020-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2020-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Potters Bar (Sat 2020-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:134HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Horsham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Stevenage09:1209:13
Hitchin09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Sandy (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Sandy
St Neots09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:171PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage09:1609:17
Finsbury Park09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Purley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Purley (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Purley
Coulsdon South10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Merstham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Merstham
Redhill10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:0911:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crawley (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crawley
Ifield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littlehaven (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:285StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage09:28
Watton-At-Stone09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Bayford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bayford
Cuffley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
London North Eastern Railway09:042Bradford Forster SquareLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Shipley
Leeds06:5207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grantham
Stevenage09:0409:05
London Kings Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:084London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage09:0809:08
Cambridge09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:091CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:0909:10
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:124HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Horsham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ifield
Crawley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Purley
East Croydon08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:1209:13
Peterborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:161PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:1609:17
Horsham11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:195MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Moorgate08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage09:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..