desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Thameslink23:144HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Horsham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Stevenage23:1423:14
Hitchin23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Arlesey23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
Sandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Sandy (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Sandy
St Neots23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:171PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Peterborough22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage23:1623:17
Finsbury Park23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-10-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:284StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Stevenage23:28
Watton-At-Stone23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hertford North
Bayford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bayford
Cuffley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gordon Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Enfield Chase (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grange Park (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Palmers Green (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bowes Park (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hornsey
Harringay00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harringay (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Drayton Park (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Old Street (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:293London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage23:2823:29
Biggleswade23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Wed 2018-10-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Biggleswade
St Neots23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to St Neots (Wed 2018-10-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to St Neots
Huntingdon23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Huntingdon (Wed 2018-10-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2018-10-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage23:3123:32
Finsbury Park23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:384London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage23:3723:38
Hitchin23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Thameslink23:144HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Horsham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ifield
Crawley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Horley
Redhill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Redhill
Merstham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:1423:14
Peterborough00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2018-10-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:161PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Peterborough22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from St Neots
Sandy22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:1623:17
London Kings Cross23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:184MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Moorgate22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gordon Hill
Cuffley22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cuffley
Hertford North23:0023:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage23:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:283London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage23:2823:29
Peterborough00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2018-10-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:311CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Royston23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Baldock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:3123:32
London Kings Cross23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:374London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage23:3723:38
Royston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..