desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stevenage
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG1 1XT
Advertisement

Stevenage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
London North Eastern Railway11:563London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage11:5411:56
Grantham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Grantham (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Grantham
Doncaster13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Leeds
Harrogate14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:582YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
York10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from York
Stevenage11:5711:58
London Kings Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:011CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Cambridge11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Stevenage12:0012:01
Finsbury Park12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hassocks (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Preston Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:032HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Harrogate09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Harrogate
Stevenage12:0212:03
London Kings Cross12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:034BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Stevenage12:0112:03
Hitchin12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Royston12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:084London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage departures
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage12:0812:08
Hitchin12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Royston
Meldreth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Meldreth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Foxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
London North Eastern Railway11:543London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
London Kings Cross11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage11:5411:56
Harrogate14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:572YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
York10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from York
Doncaster10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Doncaster
Retford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage11:5711:58
London Kings Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink12:001CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Cambridge11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Cambridge
Royston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:0012:01
Brighton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:014BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:01Hertford NorthStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Hertford North11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Hertford North
Stevenage12:01
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway12:022HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenage arrivals
Harrogate09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Harrogate
Leeds10:0510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage arrivals from Grantham
Stevenage12:0212:03
London Kings Cross12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenage departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..