desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Severn Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS35 4QD
Advertisement

Severn Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway08:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach08:01
St Andrews Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach09:01
St Andrews Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach10:01
St Andrews Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach11:01
St Andrews Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach12:01
St Andrews Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach departures
Severn Beach13:01
St Andrews Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to St Andrews Road
Avonmouth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Clifton Down
Redland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Redland
Montpelier13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Montpelier (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway07:55Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:3907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:23Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:23Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach10:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:23Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Beach arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Beach arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..