desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sunbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW16 6SA
Advertisement

Sunbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains23:58London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunbury23:5823:58
Upper Halliford23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains00:43London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
London Waterloo23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunbury00:4300:43
Upper Halliford00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Sun 2019-02-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:57SheppertonTeddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Shepperton06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Sunbury06:5706:57
Kempton Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kempton Park (Sun 2019-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Kempton Park
Hampton (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Sun 2019-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Fulwell (Sun 2019-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Fulwell
Teddington07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Sun 2019-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Teddington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:57SheppertonTeddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Shepperton07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Sunbury07:5707:57
Kempton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kempton Park (Sun 2019-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Kempton Park
Hampton (London)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Fulwell (Sun 2019-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Fulwell
Teddington08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Sun 2019-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Teddington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:48TeddingtonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Teddington08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Sunbury08:4808:48
Upper Halliford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:57SheppertonTeddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Shepperton08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Sunbury08:5708:57
Kempton Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kempton Park (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Kempton Park
Hampton (London)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Fulwell (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Fulwell
Teddington09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Teddington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:48TeddingtonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Teddington09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Sunbury09:4809:48
Upper Halliford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains23:58London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kempton Park
Sunbury23:5823:58
Shepperton00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
South West Trains00:43London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
London Waterloo23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kempton Park
Sunbury00:4300:43
Shepperton00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sun 2019-02-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:57SheppertonTeddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Shepperton06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury06:5706:57
Teddington07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Sun 2019-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Teddington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:57SheppertonTeddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Shepperton07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury07:5707:57
Teddington08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Sun 2019-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Teddington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:48TeddingtonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Teddington08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kempton Park
Sunbury08:4808:48
Shepperton08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:57SheppertonTeddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Shepperton08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury08:5708:57
Teddington09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Teddington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:48TeddingtonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Teddington09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kempton Park
Sunbury09:4809:48
Shepperton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..