desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sunbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW16 6SA
Advertisement

Sunbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:28SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Sunbury05:2805:28
Hampton (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Fulwell (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Fulwell
Strawberry Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Twickenham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to North Sheen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Mortlake (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Barnes (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Barnes
Putney05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Putney (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:58WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Wimbledon05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wimbledon
Sunbury05:5805:58
Upper Halliford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:16SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Shepperton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Sunbury06:1606:16
Hampton (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Fulwell (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Fulwell
Teddington06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton Wick (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kingston (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Norbiton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to New Malden (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Raynes Park (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Wimbledon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Earlsfield (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:41London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunbury06:4106:41
Upper Halliford06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Wed 2023-02-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:46SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Shepperton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Sunbury06:4606:46
Hampton (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Fulwell (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Fulwell
Teddington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Teddington (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton Wick (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kingston (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Kingston
Norbiton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Norbiton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Norbiton
New Malden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to New Malden (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Raynes Park (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Wimbledon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Earlsfield (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:58KingstonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Kingston06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kingston
Sunbury06:5806:58
Upper Halliford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:28SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury05:2805:28
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:58WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Wimbledon05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Sunbury05:5805:58
Shepperton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:16SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Shepperton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury06:1606:16
London Waterloo07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:41London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Fulwell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Sunbury06:4106:41
Shepperton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:46SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Shepperton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury06:4606:46
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:58KingstonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Kingston06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Sunbury06:5806:58
Shepperton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..