desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sunbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW16 6SA
Advertisement

Sunbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
South West Trains15:39London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
London Waterloo14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunbury15:3915:39
Upper Halliford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:42SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Shepperton15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Sunbury15:4215:42
Kempton Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kempton Park (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Kempton Park
Hampton (London)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Fulwell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Fulwell
Twickenham15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Twickenham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Richmond (London)
Barnes16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Barnes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Barnes
Putney16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Putney (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Vauxhall (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
London Waterloo15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Sunbury16:3916:39
Upper Halliford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Sat 2020-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sat 2020-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:42SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury departures
Shepperton16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Sunbury16:4216:42
Kempton Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kempton Park (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Kempton Park
Hampton (London)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Fulwell (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Fulwell
Twickenham16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Twickenham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Richmond (London)
Barnes17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Barnes (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Barnes
Putney17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Putney (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Vauxhall (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
South West Trains15:39London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
London Waterloo14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Putney
Barnes15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Barnes
Richmond (London)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Twickenham
Fulwell15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kempton Park
Sunbury15:3915:39
Shepperton15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:42SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Shepperton15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury15:4215:42
London Waterloo16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
London Waterloo15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Barnes
Richmond (London)16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Twickenham
Fulwell16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Kempton Park
Sunbury16:3916:39
Shepperton16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Shepperton (Sat 2020-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:42SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunbury arrivals
Shepperton16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Sat 2020-01-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury16:4216:42
London Waterloo17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..