desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton Coldfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 6AY
Advertisement

Sutton Coldfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
London Midland15:522Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Sutton Coldfield15:5115:52
Wylde Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Chester Road
Erdington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Aston
Duddeston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Northfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Alvechurch
Redditch16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Redditch (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:571RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Redditch14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Sutton Coldfield15:5615:57
Four Oaks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Blake Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Shenstone (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:222Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Sutton Coldfield16:2116:22
Wylde Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Chester Road
Erdington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Aston
Duddeston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Northfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Alvechurch
Redditch17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Redditch (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:271RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Redditch15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Sutton Coldfield16:2616:27
Four Oaks16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Blake Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Shenstone (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:522Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Sutton Coldfield16:5116:52
Wylde Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Chester Road
Erdington16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Aston
Duddeston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Duddeston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Five Ways (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Northfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Alvechurch
Redditch17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Redditch (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:571RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield departures
Redditch15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Sutton Coldfield16:5616:57
Four Oaks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Blake Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Blake Street
Shenstone17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Shenstone (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
London Midland15:512Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:5115:52
Redditch16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Redditch (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:561RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Redditch14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:5615:57
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:212Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:2116:22
Redditch17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Redditch (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:261RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Redditch15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:2616:27
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:512Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:5116:52
Redditch17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Redditch (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:561RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton Coldfield arrivals
Redditch15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:5616:57
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton Coldfield departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..