desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
South West Trains22:411GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton22:4022:41
Wimbledon22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:413London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton22:4022:41
West Byfleet22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Aldershot
Farnham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:443London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton22:4322:44
Esher22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Mon 2018-03-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Esher
Hersham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2018-03-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-03-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Mon 2018-03-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2018-03-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-03-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Mon 2018-03-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:461BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Basingstoke21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Surbiton22:4622:46
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-03-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:561GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton22:5522:56
Wimbledon23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-03-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-03-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-03-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-03-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:574London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton22:5722:57
Hinchley Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Claygate
Oxshott23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Horsley
Clandon23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
South West Trains22:401GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton22:4022:41
London Waterloo23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:403London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:4022:41
Alton23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:433London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:4322:44
Woking23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Mon 2018-03-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:461BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Basingstoke21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hook
Winchfield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
Weybridge22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:4622:46
London Waterloo23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-03-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:551GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Woking22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hersham
Esher22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Esher
Surbiton22:5522:56
London Waterloo23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-03-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:574London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:5722:57
Guildford23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Mon 2018-03-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us