desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
South West Trains23:381AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Surbiton23:3723:38
Clapham Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:383London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton23:3723:38
Walton-On-Thames23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Woking23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Fleet (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Fleet
Winchfield00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Winchfield
Hook00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hook
Basingstoke00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:411GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton23:4023:41
Berrylands23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:413London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton23:4123:41
West Byfleet23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Aldershot
Farnham00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:434SurbitonHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Surbiton23:43
Thames Ditton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sat 2019-08-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:443London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton23:4423:44
Esher23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Esher
Hersham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
South West Trains23:371AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Surbiton23:3723:38
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:373London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:3723:38
Basingstoke00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:401GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clandon
Horsley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton23:4023:41
London Waterloo00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:413London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:4123:41
Alton00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:443London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:4423:44
Woking00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:571BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Basingstoke22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hook
Winchfield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking23:2823:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hersham
Esher23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Esher
Surbiton23:5723:57
London Waterloo00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..