desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
South West Trains00:054London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton00:0400:05
Thames Ditton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:063London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton00:0500:06
Walton-On-Thames00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
West Byfleet00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Fleet (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Fleet
Winchfield00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Winchfield
Hook00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hook
Basingstoke01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:144London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton00:1300:14
Hinchley Wood00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Claygate
Oxshott00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Horsley
Clandon00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:423London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo00:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton00:4100:42
Esher00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Tue 2020-07-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Esher
Hersham00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Tue 2020-07-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2020-07-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2020-07-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Tue 2020-07-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Guildford01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Tue 2020-07-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
South West Trains00:044London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton00:0400:05
Hampton Court00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Tue 2020-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:053London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton00:0500:06
Basingstoke01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:134London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton00:1300:14
Guildford00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Tue 2020-07-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:413London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo00:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton00:4100:42
Guildford01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Tue 2020-07-14 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..