desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
South West Trains12:421GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton12:4112:42
Wimbledon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:444London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:4312:44
Esher12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Esher
Hersham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:521BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Surbiton12:4912:52
Clapham Junction13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:571WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Woking12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
Surbiton12:5612:57
Wimbledon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:574London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:5612:57
Hinchley Wood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Claygate
Oxshott13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Horsley
Clandon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:003London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:5913:00
Esher13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Esher
Walton-On-Thames13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Woking13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Fleet (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Fleet
Winchfield13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Winchfield
Hook13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hook
Basingstoke14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
South West Trains12:434London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:4312:44
Woking13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:491BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hook
Winchfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
Weybridge12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Esher12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Esher
Surbiton12:4912:52
London Waterloo13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:564London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:5612:57
Guildford13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:561WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Woking12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hersham
Esher12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Esher
Surbiton12:5612:57
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:593London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:5913:00
Basingstoke14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:011Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton13:0113:02
London Waterloo13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..