desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains17:431Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Hampton Court17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Surbiton17:4217:43
Berrylands17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:554London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton17:5517:55
Thames Ditton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:001GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton17:5918:00
Wimbledon18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:054London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:0318:05
Esher18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Esher
Hersham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Guildford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:102BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Basingstoke17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Surbiton18:0918:10
Wimbledon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:131Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Hampton Court18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Surbiton18:1218:13
Berrylands18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains17:421Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton17:4217:43
London Waterloo18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:554London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton17:5517:55
Hampton Court18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:591GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Woking17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hersham
Esher17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Esher
Surbiton17:5918:00
London Waterloo18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:034London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:0318:05
Guildford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:092BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Basingstoke17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hook
Winchfield17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking17:5017:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
Surbiton18:0918:10
London Waterloo18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:121Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton18:1218:13
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..