desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains14:303London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton14:2914:30
Walton-On-Thames14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Woking14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Fleet (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Fleet
Winchfield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Winchfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Winchfield
Hook15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hook
Basingstoke15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:321Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Hampton Court14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Surbiton14:3114:32
Berrylands14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:354London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton14:3414:35
Thames Ditton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:381AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Surbiton14:3714:38
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:411GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton14:4014:41
Wimbledon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:423London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton14:4114:42
West Byfleet14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Aldershot
Farnham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnham
Alton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains14:293London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:2914:30
Basingstoke15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:311Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton14:3114:32
London Waterloo15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:344London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton14:3414:35
Hampton Court14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:371AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Surbiton14:3714:38
London Waterloo14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:401GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clandon
Horsley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton14:4014:41
London Waterloo15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:413London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:4114:42
Alton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...