desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains18:311Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Hampton Court18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Surbiton18:3118:31
Berrylands18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:354London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:3418:35
Thames Ditton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Wed 2020-09-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:381AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Surbiton18:3718:38
Clapham Junction18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:421GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton18:4118:42
Wimbledon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:423London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:4118:42
West Byfleet18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Brookwood19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Aldershot
Farnham19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Farnham (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:454London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:4418:45
Esher18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Esher
Hersham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains18:311Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton18:3118:31
London Waterloo19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:344London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton18:3418:35
Hampton Court18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Wed 2020-09-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:371AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Surbiton18:3718:38
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:411GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton18:4118:42
London Waterloo19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:413London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton18:4118:42
Alton19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:444London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:4418:45
Woking19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..