desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains05:561GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton05:5505:56
Berrylands05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:574London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton05:5605:57
Esher06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Esher (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Esher
Hersham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Weybridge (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:111GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Surbiton06:1106:11
Wimbledon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:274London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton06:2706:27
Hinchley Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hinchley Wood (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Claygate
Oxshott06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Horsley
Clandon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:281WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Woking06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
Surbiton06:2706:28
Wimbledon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:311Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Hampton Court06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Surbiton06:3006:31
Berrylands06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains05:551GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking05:2405:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hersham
Esher05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Esher
Surbiton05:5505:56
London Waterloo06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:564London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:5605:57
Woking06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:111GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:1106:11
London Waterloo06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:271WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Woking06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hersham
Esher06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Esher
Surbiton06:2706:28
London Waterloo06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:274London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:2706:27
Guildford07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:301Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton06:3006:31
London Waterloo07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..