desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
South West Trains18:561WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Woking18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
Surbiton18:5518:56
Wimbledon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:584London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:5718:58
Hinchley Wood19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Claygate
Oxshott19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Horsley
Clandon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:021Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Hampton Court18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Surbiton19:0119:02
Berrylands19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Berrylands (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Berrylands
New Malden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Raynes Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:064London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:0519:06
Thames Ditton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Tue 2018-12-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:081AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Surbiton19:0719:08
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:083London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton departures
London Waterloo18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:0719:08
Hinchley Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Claygate
Oxshott19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Horsley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Horsley
Clandon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Clandon (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
South West Trains18:574London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:5718:58
Guildford19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:011Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Hampton Court18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton19:0119:02
London Waterloo19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:054London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton19:0519:06
Hampton Court19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hampton Court (Tue 2018-12-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:071AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Brookwood
Woking18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from West Byfleet
Surbiton19:0719:08
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:073London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
London Waterloo18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:0719:08
Guildford19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:101GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Surbiton arrivals
Guildford18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Clandon
Horsley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton19:1019:11
London Waterloo19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Surbiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..