desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sutton (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM1 1JA
Advertisement

Sutton (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern10:242London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from London Victoria
Sutton (London)10:2310:24
Cheam10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Cheam
Epsom10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Epsom
Ashtead10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Leatherhead
Dorking10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:261EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
Epsom10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Epsom
Sutton (London)10:2510:26
Carshalton Beeches10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Wallington
Waddon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Waddon
West Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:282London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
London Bridge09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from London Bridge
Sutton (London)10:2810:28
Cheam10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Cheam (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Cheam
Ewell East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Ewell East
Epsom10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:321DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
Dorking10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Dorking
Sutton (London)10:3110:32
Carshalton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:414Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
Sutton (London)10:41
Carshalton Beeches10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wallington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Wallington
Waddon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Waddon (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Waddon
West Croydon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to West Croydon
Selhurst11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Norbury
Streatham Common11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Streatham Common
Balham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:421EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) departures
Epsom10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Epsom
Sutton (London)10:4110:42
Carshalton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Hackbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Balham
Clapham Junction11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Southern10:232London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:2310:24
Dorking10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:251EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
Epsom10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:2510:26
London Bridge10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:282London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
London Bridge09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Waddon
Wallington10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:2810:28
Epsom10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:311DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
Dorking10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Epsom
Cheam10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:3110:32
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:334London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Waddon
Wallington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:411EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sutton (London) arrivals
Epsom10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:4110:42
London Victoria11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Victoria (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sutton (London) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..