desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sunderland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sunderland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SR1 3HR
Advertisement

Sunderland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:521Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland departures
Newcastle(Metro)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Sunderland06:5106:52
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:163Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland departures
Sunderland07:1607:16
St Peters07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to St Peters (Sun 2020-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to St Peters
Stadium Of Light07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2020-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Stadium Of Light
Seaburn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaburn (Sun 2020-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Seaburn
East Boldon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to East Boldon (Sun 2020-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Brockley Whins (Sun 2020-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2020-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:201Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland departures
Newcastle(Metro)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Sunderland07:2007:20
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:411Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland departures
Newcastle(Metro)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Sunderland07:4107:41
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:463Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland departures
Sunderland07:4607:46
St Peters07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to St Peters (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to St Peters
Stadium Of Light07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Stadium Of Light
Seaburn07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Seaburn (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Seaburn
East Boldon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to East Boldon (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Brockley Whins (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:511Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Stadium Of Light
St Peters06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from St Peters
Sunderland06:5106:52
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:163Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland arrivals
Sunderland07:1607:16
Newcastle(Metro)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:201Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Stadium Of Light
St Peters07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from St Peters
Sunderland07:2007:20
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:411Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from Stadium Of Light
St Peters07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland arrivals from St Peters
Sunderland07:4107:41
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:463Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland arrivals
Sunderland07:4607:46
Newcastle(Metro)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:103Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sunderland arrivals
Sunderland08:1008:10
Newcastle(Metro)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sunderland departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..