desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sugar Loaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Sugar Loaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Crewe
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..