desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sugar Loaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Sugar Loaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...