desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sugar Loaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Sugar Loaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:21SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf20:2120:21
Llanwrtyd20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf20:2120:21
Llanwrtyd20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Llanwrtyd20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:4320:43
Llandovery21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llandeilo21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Swansea23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Llanwrtyd20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:4320:43
Cynghordy20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:57SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:21SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:2120:21
Llanwrtyd20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf20:2120:21
Llanwrtyd20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Llanwrtyd20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:4320:43
Swansea23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Llanwrtyd20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:4320:43
Swansea23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:57SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..