desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sugar Loaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Sugar Loaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:39ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf07:3407:34
Cynghordy07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5308:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf11:1511:15
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:39ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:5004:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:3407:34
Swansea09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1511:15
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..