desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sugar Loaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Sugar Loaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales12:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales12:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..