desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sugar Loaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Sugar Loaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales07:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales07:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..