desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sugar Loaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Sugar Loaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bucknell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Broome (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sugar Loaf arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sugar Loaf departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..