desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Chiltern Railways06:10Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:30Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:43Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-12-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:56Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Danzey (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wythall (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Whitlocks End (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Tyseley (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Small Heath (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Langley Green (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Old Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hagley (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Blakedown (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hartlebury (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-12-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:23Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Chiltern Railways06:09Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:29Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:43Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-12-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:55Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-12-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Wythall
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-12-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:22Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..