desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland12:30Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Danzey (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Danzey
Wood End12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wythall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Hall Green
Spring Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:38Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:47Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:07Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:0613:07
Dorridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Widney Manor (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Widney Manor
Solihull13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Solihull
Olton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Olton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Olton
Acocks Green13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:18Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1813:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:30Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:30
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Danzey (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Danzey
Wood End13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wood End (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wythall (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Shirley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Hall Green
Spring Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Spring Road (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Langley Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Old Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland12:29Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:2912:30
Stourbridge Junction13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:37Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Olton
Solihull12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:46Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:06Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:0613:07
Stourbridge Junction14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:18Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Wood End
Danzey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1813:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-10-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:29Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:2913:30
Stourbridge Junction14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..