desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail14:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston15:1515:15
Kilwinning15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:22Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston15:2215:22
Saltcoats15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-07-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-07-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-07-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Mon 2020-07-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:52Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail14:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston15:1515:15
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:22Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2215:22
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:52Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..