desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail19:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston19:5519:55
Saltcoats19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston20:1320:13
Kilwinning20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:22Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston20:2220:22
Saltcoats20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Stevenston20:4120:41
Kilwinning20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston20:5820:58
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-07-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-07-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2018-07-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston21:1321:13
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail19:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:5519:55
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:1320:13
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:22Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston20:2220:22
Largs20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:4120:41
Glasgow Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5820:58
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston21:1321:13
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..