desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail09:46Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:52Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston10:1510:15
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-04-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-04-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston10:2110:21
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-04-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-04-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Wed 2018-04-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2018-04-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:54Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail09:46Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:52Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15
Glasgow Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2110:21
Largs10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2018-04-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:45Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:54Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us