desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail09:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston09:1509:15
Kilwinning09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston09:1709:17
Saltcoats09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:44Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston10:1510:15
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston10:2010:20
Saltcoats10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston11:1511:15
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail09:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston09:1509:15
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1709:17
Ardrossan Harbour09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:44Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2010:20
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2018-12-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston11:1511:15
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..