desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail13:08KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Kilwinning13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:0813:08
Saltcoats13:1113:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2020-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2020-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2020-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:17LargsKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston13:1713:17
Kilwinning13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:30KilwinningLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Kilwinning13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:3013:30
Saltcoats13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:19LargsKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston14:1914:19
Kilwinning14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:20KilwinningLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Kilwinning14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2014:20
Saltcoats14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Kilwinning14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:3914:39
Saltcoats14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail13:08KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Kilwinning13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:0813:08
Ardrossan Harbour13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2020-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:17LargsKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston13:1713:17
Kilwinning13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:30KilwinningLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Kilwinning13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:3013:30
Largs13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:19LargsKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston14:1914:19
Kilwinning14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:20KilwinningLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Kilwinning14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2014:20
Largs14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Kilwinning14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:3914:39
Ardrossan Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..