desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail06:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Stevenston06:4106:41
Kilwinning06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:55Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston06:5506:55
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston07:0307:03
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Hillington West (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston07:2507:25
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:43LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston07:4307:43
Kilwinning07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston07:5507:55
Saltcoats07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail06:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4106:41
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:55Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:43LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:4307:43
Glasgow Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..