desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail22:56Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston22:5622:56
Saltcoats22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston23:1323:13
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:21Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston23:2123:21
Saltcoats23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:55Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston23:5523:55
Saltcoats23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail00:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan South BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston00:2500:25
Saltcoats00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Wed 2019-04-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2019-04-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:43Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail22:56Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston22:5622:56
Ardrossan Town23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston23:1323:13
Glasgow Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:21Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2123:21
Largs23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:55Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston23:5523:55
Largs00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail00:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan South BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Wed 2019-04-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston00:2500:25
Ardrossan South Beach00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2019-04-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:43Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..