desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston20:5820:58
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston21:1321:13
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:21Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston21:2121:21
Saltcoats21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:40Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Ardrossan Harbour21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Stevenston21:4021:40
Kilwinning21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston21:5521:55
Saltcoats21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston22:1322:13
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5820:58
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston21:1321:13
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:21Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2121:21
Largs21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:40Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston21:4021:40
Glasgow Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston21:5521:55
Ardrossan Harbour22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-08-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:13LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sat 2019-08-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston22:1322:13
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..