desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:11Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston15:1515:15
Kilwinning15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston15:2015:20
Saltcoats15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston16:1516:15
Kilwinning16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston16:2016:20
Saltcoats16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston17:1517:15
Kilwinning17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:11Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston15:1515:15
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2015:20
Largs15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston16:1516:15
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2016:20
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:1517:15
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..