desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stevenston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA20 3LB
Advertisement

Stevenston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail17:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston17:1517:15
Kilwinning17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston17:2017:20
Saltcoats17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:29Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Largs17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Stevenston18:1518:15
Kilwinning18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston departures
Glasgow Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stevenston18:2018:20
Saltcoats18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Saltcoats (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Fairlie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Fairlie
Largs18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail17:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:1517:15
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2017:20
Largs17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:29Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Largs17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston18:1518:15
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:20Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stevenston arrivals
Glasgow Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:2018:20
Largs18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stevenston departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..