desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sturry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 0BH
Advertisement

Sturry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern08:00MinsterLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Minster07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:0008:00
Canterbury West08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Lenham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Lenham
Harrietsham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Harrietsham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Hollingbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bearsted (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Maidstone East
Barming09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Barming (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Barming
East Malling09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to East Malling (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to East Malling
West Malling09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to West Malling (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Kemsing (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Kemsing
Otford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Otford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Otford
Swanley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bromley South (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:32London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Sturry08:3108:32
Minster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Fri 2022-08-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:34FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Faversham07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Faversham
Sturry08:3308:34
Canterbury West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:58RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry08:5808:58
Canterbury West09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Lenham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Lenham
Harrietsham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Harrietsham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Hollingbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bearsted (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Maidstone East
Barming10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Barming (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Barming
East Malling10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to East Malling (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to East Malling
West Malling10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to West Malling (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Kemsing (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Kemsing
Otford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Otford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Otford
Swanley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bromley South (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:01London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry09:0109:01
Minster09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:32London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Victoria07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Sturry09:3109:32
Minster09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern08:00MinsterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Minster07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:0008:00
London Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Swanley
Otford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Otford
Kemsing07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from West Malling
East Malling07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from East Malling
Barming07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry08:3108:32
Ramsgate08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:33FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Faversham07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:3308:34
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:58RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:5808:58
London Victoria11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:01London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry09:0109:01
Ramsgate09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Victoria07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Swanley
Otford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Otford
Kemsing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from West Malling
East Malling08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from East Malling
Barming08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International08:5909:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry09:3109:32
Ramsgate09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..