desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sturry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 0BH
Advertisement

Sturry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southeastern05:13RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry05:1305:13
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Stratford International (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:56RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry05:5605:56
Canterbury West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:28RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry06:2806:28
Canterbury West06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Hildenborough (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Sturry06:3106:31
Minster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Tue 2018-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:56Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Sturry06:5606:56
Minster07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Margate (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:57MinsterLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Minster06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:5606:57
Canterbury West07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Headcorn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southeastern05:13RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:56RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:5605:56
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:28RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:2806:28
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:31TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International06:0006:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry06:3106:31
Ramsgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:56Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry06:5606:56
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Margate (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:56MinsterLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Minster06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:5606:57
London Charing Cross08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..