desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sturry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 0BH
Advertisement

Sturry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Southeastern20:00London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry20:0020:00
Minster20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:32London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Victoria18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Sturry20:3120:32
Minster20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry20:5820:58
Minster21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:58RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry20:5820:58
Canterbury West21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Lenham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Lenham
Harrietsham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Harrietsham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Hollingbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bearsted (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Maidstone East
Barming22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Barming (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Barming
East Malling22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to East Malling (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to East Malling
West Malling22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to West Malling (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Kemsing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Kemsing
Otford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Otford (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Otford
Swanley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bromley South (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:32London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Sturry21:3121:32
Minster21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:58RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry21:5821:58
Canterbury West22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International22:2522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Lenham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Lenham
Harrietsham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Harrietsham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Hollingbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bearsted (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Maidstone East (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Barming (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Barming
East Malling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to East Malling (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to East Malling
West Malling23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to West Malling (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Otford (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Otford
Swanley23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Bromley South (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Southeastern20:00London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry20:0020:00
Ramsgate20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Victoria18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Swanley
Otford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from West Malling
East Malling19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from East Malling
Barming19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International19:5820:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry20:3120:32
Ramsgate20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry20:5820:58
Ramsgate21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:58RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry20:5820:58
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Swanley
Otford20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from West Malling
East Malling20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from East Malling
Barming20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International21:0021:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry21:3121:32
Ramsgate21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:58RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Fri 2022-08-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry21:5821:58
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..