desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sturry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 0BH
Advertisement

Sturry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southeastern14:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry14:3714:38
Canterbury West14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Wye14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Headcorn15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Orpington (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:55London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry14:5514:55
Minster15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry15:3715:38
Canterbury West15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Wye15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Headcorn16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Orpington (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:55London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry15:5515:55
Minster16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Sun 2020-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry16:3716:38
Canterbury West16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Wye16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Headcorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Orpington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:55London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry16:5516:55
Minster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Southeastern14:37RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry14:3714:38
London Charing Cross16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:55London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry14:5514:55
Ramsgate15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:37RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry15:3715:38
London Charing Cross17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:55London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry15:5515:55
Ramsgate16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:37RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry16:3716:38
London Charing Cross18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:55London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Sun 2020-07-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry16:5516:55
Ramsgate17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..