desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sturry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 0BH
Advertisement

Sturry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern07:48Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Sturry07:4807:48
Minster07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:19MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Margate07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Margate
Sturry08:1908:19
Canterbury West08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Ashford International08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Stratford International (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:25London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Cannon Street06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Cannon Street
Sturry08:2408:25
Minster08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:31RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry08:3108:31
Canterbury West08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:59London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry08:5908:59
Minster09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:33RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry09:3309:33
Canterbury West09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Wed 2019-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Wed 2019-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Wed 2019-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Wed 2019-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern07:48Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry07:4807:48
Ramsgate08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:19MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Margate07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:1908:19
London St Pancras09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:24London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Cannon Street06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry08:2408:25
Ramsgate08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:31RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:3108:31
Ashford International08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:59London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Chilham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chilham
Chartham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry08:5908:59
Ramsgate09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:33RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2019-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry09:3309:33
Ashford International09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..