desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sturry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 0BH
Advertisement

Sturry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southeastern09:31RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry09:3009:31
Canterbury West09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Chartham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chartham
Chilham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chilham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Chilham
Wye09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry09:5809:58
Minster10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2020-01-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:37London VictoriaLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Sturry10:3610:37
Canterbury West10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Wye10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Pluckley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Pluckley
Headcorn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry10:5810:58
Minster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2020-01-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:37RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
Ramsgate11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Sturry11:3611:37
Canterbury West11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Canterbury West
Wye11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Wye
Ashford International12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ashford International (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ashford International
Pluckley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Pluckley
Headcorn12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Staplehurst
Marden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Marden (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Marden
Paddock Wood12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry departures
London Charing Cross10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sturry11:5811:58
Minster12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Minster (Wed 2020-01-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Minster
Ramsgate12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southeastern09:30RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster09:1409:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry09:3009:31
London Charing Cross11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry09:5809:58
Ramsgate10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:36London VictoriaLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Teynham
Faversham08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:4510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry10:3610:37
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry10:5810:58
Ramsgate11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:36RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
Ramsgate11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Minster
Sturry11:3611:37
London Charing Cross13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sturry arrivals
London Charing Cross10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Ashford International
Wye11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Wye
Canterbury West11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Wed 2020-01-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry11:5811:58
Ramsgate12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sturry departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..