desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail21:382KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton21:3821:38
Dunlop21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:451Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton21:4521:45
Kilmaurs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dumfries
Annan23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:072KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton22:0722:07
Dunlop22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Fri 2020-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:101Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton22:1022:10
Kilmaurs22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-01-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton22:3622:36
Dunlop22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:411Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton22:4122:41
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Troon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Troon (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Troon
Prestwick Town23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Prestwick Town (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Ayr (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Ayr
Maybole23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Maybole
Girvan23:5800:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Stranraer (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail21:382KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:3821:38
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:451Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4521:45
Carlisle23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:072KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:101Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:1022:10
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3622:36
Glasgow Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:411Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Stranraer (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..