desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:042KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton07:0307:04
Dunlop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:2207:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:401Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton07:4007:40
Kilmaurs07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Stewarton08:0508:05
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton08:0708:07
Kilmaurs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-07-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:322KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton08:3208:32
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:032KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0307:04
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:401Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:1507:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:4007:40
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:0708:07
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:322KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:3208:32
Glasgow Central09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..