desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail15:35Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton15:3415:35
Kilmaurs15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:17KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton16:1616:17
Dunlop16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:35Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton16:3416:35
Kilmaurs16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:17KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton17:1617:17
Dunlop17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:35Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton17:3417:35
Kilmaurs17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:17KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton18:1618:17
Dunlop18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail15:34Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:3415:35
Kilmarnock15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:16KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:1616:17
Glasgow Central17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:34Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:3416:35
Kilmarnock16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:16KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:1617:17
Glasgow Central18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:34Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:3417:35
Kilmarnock17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:16KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:1618:17
Glasgow Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..