desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail12:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton12:3612:36
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:391Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton12:3912:39
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:082CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Stewarton13:0813:08
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:111Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton13:1113:11
Kilmaurs13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:372KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton13:3713:37
Dunlop13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Thu 2019-06-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2019-06-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:391Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton13:3913:39
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail12:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:3612:36
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:391Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39
Carlisle14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:082CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:111Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:1113:11
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:372KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:3713:37
Glasgow Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:391Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..