desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail05:311KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton05:3105:31
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:292KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton06:2906:29
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:012KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton07:0107:01
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2021-10-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2021-10-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:051Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton07:0507:05
Kilmaurs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-10-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail05:311KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:292KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:012KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:051Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:0507:05
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..