desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
ScotRail19:121East KilbrideKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from East Kilbride
Stewarton19:1219:12
Kilmaurs19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton19:3619:36
Dunlop19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:411East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from East Kilbride
Stewarton19:4119:41
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:062CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Stewarton20:0620:06
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Thu 2019-12-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2019-12-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:101Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton20:1020:10
Kilmaurs20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton20:3620:36
Dunlop20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
ScotRail19:121East KilbrideKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:3318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:1219:12
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3619:36
Glasgow Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:411East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:0419:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Thu 2019-12-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:062CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:101Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton20:1020:10
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-12-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3620:36
Glasgow Central21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..