desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:381Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton07:3807:38
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:062CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Stewarton08:0508:06
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton08:0708:07
Kilmaurs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:322KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton08:3208:32
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:381Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton08:3808:38
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Troon (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Troon
Ayr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Ayr (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Girvan (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Girvan
Barrhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhill
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Stranraer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:062StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Stranraer
Stewarton09:0609:06
Dunlop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:381Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:06
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:0708:07
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:322KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:3208:32
Glasgow Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:381Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Stranraer (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:062StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..