desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stewarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 5BE
Advertisement

Stewarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail13:462KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton13:4613:46
Dunlop13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:461Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton13:4313:46
Kilmaurs13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to New Cumnock (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Gretna Green (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:221Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton14:2214:22
Kilmaurs14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Wed 2020-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:462KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Kilmarnock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Stewarton14:4614:46
Dunlop14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Dunlop
Barrhead15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Barrhead
Nitshill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:221Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton departures
Glasgow Central14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Stewarton15:2215:22
Kilmaurs15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Wed 2020-04-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-04-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail13:462KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:4613:46
Glasgow Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:431Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4313:46
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Wed 2020-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:221Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:2214:22
Kilmarnock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:462KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Kilmarnock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:4614:46
Glasgow Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:221Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stewarton arrivals
Glasgow Central14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:2215:22
Kilmarnock15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Wed 2020-04-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stewarton departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..