desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Advertisement

Saltash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway19:032PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash19:0219:03
Devonport19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash19:3319:34
St Germans19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:002PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash19:5920:00
Plymouth20:0920:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:371London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash20:3620:37
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:382PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash20:3520:38
Plymouth20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:042PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash21:0321:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3322:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Yatton (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway19:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash19:0219:03
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:331London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:3319:34
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:592PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:352PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:3520:38
Plymouth20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:361London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:1920:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:032PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..