desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway21:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash21:3621:37
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:561Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash21:5921:59
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:481PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway05:501PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:501PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway21:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:3621:37
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:561Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:5921:59
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:471PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway05:491PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:491PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..