desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25
St Germans14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:352PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash14:3414:35
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:551Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash14:5414:55
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:002PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash14:5915:00
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash15:3515:36
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:551PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:4615:55
St Germans16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:241PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:342PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:541Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:2214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:352PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:461PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:4615:55
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..