desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway18:481PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:4818:48
St Germans18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:032PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash19:0219:03
Plymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash19:4119:42
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:012PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash20:0120:01
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash20:4020:41
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash20:3520:42
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway18:481PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4818:48
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash19:0219:03
Plymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:012PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:352PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2320:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4020:41
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..