desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway12:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash12:5412:54
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:391PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3814:39
St Germans14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:552PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash14:5414:55
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:2816:29
St Germans16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:392PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash16:3916:39
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:2818:29
St Germans18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway12:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:5412:54
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3814:39
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:542PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:1413:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:5414:55
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:281PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:2816:29
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:392PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:281PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:2818:29
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..