desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway19:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash18:5919:01
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:481PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4719:48
St Germans19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:502PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash20:4920:50
Plymouth20:5921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Sun 2020-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash22:1422:15
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 19th October
Great Western Railway05:501PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Mon 2020-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:261PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Mon 2020-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:2506:26
St Germans06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway18:592PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:5919:01
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:471PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4719:48
Penzance21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:492PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:4920:50
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:142PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:3420:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:1422:15
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 19th October
Great Western Railway05:491PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Mon 2020-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2020-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Mon 2020-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:2506:26
Penzance08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2020-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..