desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:352PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash10:3510:35
Plymouth10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:521Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash10:5110:52
St Germans10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:402PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash11:4011:40
Plymouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:551Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:281PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2712:28
St Germans12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:362PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash12:3512:36
Plymouth12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Worle
Yatton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:352PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash10:3510:35
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:511Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5110:52
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:402PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash11:4011:40
Plymouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:541Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth11:2911:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2712:28
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:352PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..