desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway09:301Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash09:3609:36
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:551London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash09:5409:55
St Germans10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:281PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:2510:28
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:352PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash10:3510:35
Plymouth10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:521Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash10:5110:52
St Germans10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway09:301Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:541London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5409:55
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:2510:28
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:352PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash10:3510:35
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:511Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5110:52
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..