desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway08:271Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:292PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash08:2908:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Worle
Yatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5508:56
St Germans09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:582PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Reading11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:301Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash09:3609:36
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway08:271Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:292PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2908:29
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:551PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5508:56
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:562PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:301Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..