desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway09:342PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:421Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash10:4110:42
St Germans10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:5610:57
St Germans11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash12:0012:01
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:261PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2512:26
St Germans12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash12:3612:37
Plymouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway09:332PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:411Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:4110:42
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5610:57
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:002PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:0012:01
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2512:26
Penzance14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37
Plymouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..