desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:021Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:241Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:321Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Saltash09:3109:32
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:571Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:521Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Saltash12:5212:52
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:181PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:011Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:241Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:311Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:32
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:571Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:521Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:171PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..