desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:311GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Gunnislake17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Gunnislake
Saltash18:3018:31
St Germans18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:322PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash18:3118:32
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash19:4119:42
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash20:3820:39
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:052PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash21:0421:05
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:092PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash22:0922:09
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:312PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:381London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:042PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:092PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..