desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:041PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:062LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash18:0518:06
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Calstock (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:311GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Gunnislake17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Gunnislake
Saltash18:3018:31
St Germans18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:322PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash18:3118:32
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash19:4119:42
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash20:3820:39
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:052LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:301GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Gunnislake17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:3018:31
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:312PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:381London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..