desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway18:062LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash18:0518:06
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bere Alston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Calstock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:311GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Gunnislake17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Gunnislake
Saltash18:3018:31
St Germans18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway07:151PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:1407:15
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:312PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Westbury (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Pewsey (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:021Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-11-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-11-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-11-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway18:052LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:301GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Gunnislake17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Wed 2018-11-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:3018:31
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway07:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:011Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-11-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..