desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:151PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:1407:15
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:312PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Pewsey (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:021Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:241Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:392PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:011Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:241Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..