desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Advertisement

Saltash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway13:532PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash13:5313:53
Plymouth14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:591PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5814:59
St Germans15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:252PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash15:2415:25
Plymouth15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash16:2516:25
Plymouth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Bridgwater18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Worle (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Worle
Yatton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Yatton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Parson Street (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Parson Street
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:431Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash17:4217:43
St Germans17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:022PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash18:0118:02
Plymouth18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Reading20:5621:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway13:532PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:5313:53
Exeter St Davids15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:581PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5814:59
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:242PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash15:2415:25
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:252PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:2516:25
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:421Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:4217:43
Penzance19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:012PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash18:0118:02
London Paddington21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..