desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway20:552PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash20:5420:55
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:582NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Newquay21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newquay
Saltash22:5722:58
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway20:542PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:5420:55
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:572NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Newquay21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:5722:58
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..