desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:2807:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:2708:29
St Germans08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:081PlymouthNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:0609:08
St Germans09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Newquay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:321Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash09:3009:32
Liskeard09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:392PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash09:3809:39
Plymouth09:4810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash10:3910:41
St Germans10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:2708:29
Penzance10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:061PlymouthNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:0609:08
Newquay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:301Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0007:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5608:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:32
Penzance11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:382PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3809:39
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:3910:41
Penzance12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..