desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:2807:28
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway14:591PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5814:59
St Germans15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:511PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:5119:51
St Germans19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:472PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash20:4620:47
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:0021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway14:581PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5814:59
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:511PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:5119:51
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:4620:47
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..