desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:282PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash13:2713:28
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:181PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:442PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash14:4314:44
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:121PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:1216:12
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:032LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Liskeard16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash17:0317:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:141PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:1417:14
St Germans17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:272PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:171PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:432PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:121PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12
Liskeard16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:032LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Liskeard16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:0317:03
Plymouth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:141PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1417:14
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..