desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:571Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:391London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash12:3812:39
St Germans12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:422PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash12:4112:42
Plymouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Totnes13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Westbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Westbury
Reading15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:282PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash13:2713:28
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:181PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:442PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash14:4314:44
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:571Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:381London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:3812:39
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:412PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:4112:42
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:272PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:171PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:432PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..