desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:021Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:241Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:392PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:311Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:352PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:011Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:241Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:311Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:332PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..