desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:151PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:1407:15
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash07:4607:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:352PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:571Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:282PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash13:2713:28
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:141PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:1417:14
St Germans17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:462PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:332PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:571Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:272PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:141PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1417:14
Liskeard17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..