desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway12:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash12:1612:17
Plymouth12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:381London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Saltash12:3612:38
Liskeard12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:312PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash14:3014:31
Plymouth14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:551PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5314:55
St Germans15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:142NewquayNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Newquay13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newquay
Saltash15:1315:14
Devonport15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2019-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Devonport
Plymouth15:2515:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sat 2019-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:591PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5815:59
St Germans16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway12:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:1612:17
Plymouth12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:361London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Reading
Taunton10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:3612:38
Penzance14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:302PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3014:31
Plymouth14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:531PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5314:55
Penzance16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:132NewquayNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Newquay13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newquay
Par14:1114:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash15:1315:14
Newton Abbot16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:581PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5815:59
Penzance17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2019-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..