desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltash Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltash railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western Railway09:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:1209:12
St Germans09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:562PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash09:5509:56
Plymouth10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Taunton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Taunton
Castle Cary12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Westbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Pewsey (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Pewsey
Newbury12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newbury
Reading13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Reading
London Paddington14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:121Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Menheniot (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:221Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Saltash11:2111:22
St Germans11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
Hayle12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Hayle
St Erth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:391Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Exeter St Davids12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Saltash13:3913:39
St Germans13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Par
St Austell14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Austell
Truro14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Truro
Redruth14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Redruth
Camborne15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Camborne
St Erth15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to St Erth
Penzance15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:542PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash departures
Penzance12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
Saltash13:5413:54
Plymouth14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Totnes (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dawlish (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western Railway09:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1209:12
Penzance10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:552PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash09:5509:56
London Paddington14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:121Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12
Penzance12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:211Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:2111:22
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:391Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:3913:39
Penzance15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:542PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltash arrivals
Penzance12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Austell
Par13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Sun 2018-12-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:5413:54
Exeter St Davids15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltash departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 4DR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..