desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stranraer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG9 8EJ
Advertisement

Stranraer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail19:49StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer19:49
Girvan20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRail09:45StranraerGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer09:45
Barrhill10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sun 2024-04-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sun 2024-04-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:41StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer10:41
Girvan11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sun 2024-04-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Sun 2024-04-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Sun 2024-04-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:45StranraerGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer11:45
Barrhill12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sun 2024-04-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sun 2024-04-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:41StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer12:41
Girvan13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sun 2024-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Sun 2024-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Sun 2024-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:45StranraerGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer13:45
Barrhill14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sun 2024-04-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Sun 2024-04-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail19:38Prestwick TownStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Prestwick Town17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Stranraer19:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:31GirvanStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Girvan19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer20:31
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:28KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sat 2024-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Stranraer23:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRail00:23GirvanStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Girvan22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sun 2024-04-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sun 2024-04-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer00:23
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:40AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Ayr11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Sun 2024-04-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Sun 2024-04-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sun 2024-04-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Stranraer12:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:35GirvanStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Girvan12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Sun 2024-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sun 2024-04-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer13:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...