desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stranraer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG9 8EJ
Advertisement

Stranraer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail07:001StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer07:00
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:041StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer13:04
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2020-04-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Fri 2020-04-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Fri 2020-04-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Fri 2020-04-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Fri 2020-04-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Fri 2020-04-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Fri 2020-04-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail20:531KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Thu 2020-04-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Thu 2020-04-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Thu 2020-04-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Thu 2020-04-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Thu 2020-04-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Thu 2020-04-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail12:591KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer12:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:531KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2020-04-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..