desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG9 8EJ
Advertisement

Stranraer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail07:021StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer07:02
Barrhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Troon08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:581StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer08:58
Barrhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-11-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Troon10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Wed 2018-11-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:061StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer11:06
Barrhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-11-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Troon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Wed 2018-11-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:041StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer13:04
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Wed 2018-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:001StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer15:00
Barrhill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-11-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-11-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Wed 2018-11-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:591StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer16:59
Barrhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail08:521AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Ayr07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:4207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer08:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:491Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Ayr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer10:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:561KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer12:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:541KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer14:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:501Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:5014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer16:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:491KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer18:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..