desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stranraer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG9 8EJ
Advertisement

Stranraer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail13:041StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer13:04
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:001StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer15:00
Barrhill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:591StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer16:59
Barrhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhead (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:031StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer19:03
Barrhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:031StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer21:03
Barrhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail07:001StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer07:00
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Stewarton (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhead (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail12:561KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer12:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:531KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer14:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:501Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer16:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:491KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer18:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:531Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail00:561Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2020-09-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..