desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stranraer railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG9 8EJ
Advertisement

Stranraer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail17:39StranraerGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer17:39
Barrhill18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:43StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer18:43
Girvan19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2018-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2018-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:39StranraerGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer19:39
Barrhill20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:04StranraerGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer20:04
Barrhill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Barrhill
Girvan21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:43StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer20:43
Girvan21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2018-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2018-09-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:03StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer departures
Stranraer21:03
Girvan21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Girvan (Wed 2018-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Girvan
Maybole22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Wed 2018-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Maybole
Ayr22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Wed 2018-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Troon (Wed 2018-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Troon
Kilmarnock23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail18:06GirvanStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Girvan16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer18:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:07AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Ayr17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Stranraer19:07
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:06GirvanStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Girvan18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer20:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:07AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Ayr19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Stranraer21:07
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:06GirvanStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Girvan20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Barrhill
Stranraer22:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail01:23KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stranraer arrivals
Kilmarnock23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Thu 2018-09-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Thu 2018-09-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Stranraer (Thu 2018-09-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Thu 2018-09-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Ayr
Maybole00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Thu 2018-09-20 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Maybole
Girvan00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Stranraer (Thu 2018-09-20 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stranraer arrivals from Girvan
Stranraer01:23
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..