desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London St Pancras railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail

London St Pancras Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink21:31bBrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Brighton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Brighton
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31
Finsbury Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Baldock (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Royston
Cambridge22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:32aKentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Kentish Town21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll21:3221:32
Farringdon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Bridge
Deptford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Deptford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Deptford
Greenwich21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Greenwich (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Maze Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Westcombe Park (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Charlton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Slade Green (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Slade Green
Dartford22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Dartford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stone Crossing (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Northfleet (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Northfleet
Gravesend22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gravesend (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Gravesend
Higham22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Higham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Rochester
Chatham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Chatham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:323London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
London St Pancras21:32
Leicester22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Leicester
Loughborough22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Loughborough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Long Eaton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Long Eaton
Derby23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Derby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Derby
Chesterfield23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Chesterfield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink21:33bSutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Sutton (London)20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Sutton (London)
London St Pancras Ll21:3321:33
Kentish Town21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cricklewood (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brent Cross West (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hendon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Radlett (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:35aLutonThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Luton20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Luton
London St Pancras Ll21:3421:35
Farringdon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to East Croydon
South Croydon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to South Croydon
Purley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Purley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Purley
Redhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:352London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
London St Pancras21:35
Kettering22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kettering (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Kettering
Market Harborough22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Market Harborough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Market Harborough
Leicester22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Leicester
East Midlands Parkway22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Nottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink21:30bBrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Brighton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31
Cambridge22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:32aKentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Kentish Town21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll21:3221:32
Rainham (Kent)23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:33bSutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Sutton (London)20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3321:33
St Albans City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:344NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Nottingham19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Kettering
London St Pancras21:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink21:34aLutonThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Luton20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:3421:35
Three Bridges22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:35bThree BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Three Bridges20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Purley
South Croydon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3521:36
Bedford22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...