desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London St Pancras railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail

London St Pancras Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Thameslink17:27aSt Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
St Albans City16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:2717:27
Farringdon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Herne Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Tulse Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Streatham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hackbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:28bOrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Orpington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Orpington
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:28
Kentish Town17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cricklewood (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Cricklewood
Hendon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hendon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Radlett (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:30aCambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Cambridge16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Cambridge
London St Pancras Ll17:2917:30
Farringdon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:31bBrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Brighton
London St Pancras Ll17:3017:31
Finsbury Park17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Baldock (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Royston
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:32aLutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Luton16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Luton
London St Pancras Ll17:3217:32
Farringdon17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Bridge
Deptford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Deptford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Deptford
Greenwich17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Greenwich (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Maze Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Westcombe Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Charlton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Slade Green (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Dartford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Swanscombe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Northfleet (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Gravesend
Higham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Higham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Rochester
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:323London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
London St Pancras17:32
Leicester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leicester (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Leicester
Loughborough18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Loughborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Chesterfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sheffield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Thameslink17:27aSt Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
St Albans City16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:2717:27
Sutton (London)18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:284NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Nottingham15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Kettering
London St Pancras17:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:28bOrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Orpington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Bellingham
Catford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:28
Luton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:29aCambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Cambridge16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:2917:30
Brighton18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:30bBrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3017:31
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:32aLutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Luton16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:3217:32
Rainham (Kent)19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..