desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London St Pancras railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Advertisement

London St Pancras Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Thameslink18:50aBedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Bedford
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50
Farringdon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:51bBrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
Brighton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Brighton
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Luton
Leagrave19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:5512London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
London St Pancras18:55
Stratford International19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stratford International (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gravesend (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Rochester
Chatham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Chatham (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Faversham (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink18:57aSt Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll departures
St Albans City18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:5718:57
Farringdon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Herne Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Streatham (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hackbridge (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Thameslink18:50bBrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Brighton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51
Bedford19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:5413Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink18:57aSt Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
St Albans City18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:5718:57
Sutton (London)19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:59aCambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras Ll arrivals
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Royston
Baldock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:5919:00
Brighton20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras Ll departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..