desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London St Pancras railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Advertisement

London St Pancras Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Thameslink06:212London St PancrasWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:202London St PancrasWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:502London St PancrasWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:202London St PancrasWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:2511London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras departures
London St Pancras08:25
Stratford International08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gravesend (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Rochester
Chatham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chatham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sittingbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Whitstable (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:3711London St PancrasFolkestone CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink08:502London St PancrasWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Thameslink07:102West Hampstead ThameslinkLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:362West Hampstead ThameslinkLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:052West Hampstead ThameslinkLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:0611FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London St Pancras arrivals
Faversham07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Sun 2022-06-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London St Pancras arrivals from Stratford International
London St Pancras08:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:2112RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink08:352West Hampstead ThameslinkLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..