desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry08:371AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:521InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Inverurie07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverurie
Stonehaven08:5108:52
Laurencekirk09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:201AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:2009:20
Montrose09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:252MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Montrose08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven09:2409:25
Portlethen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Fri 2022-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Dyce09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Fri 2022-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dyce
Kintore10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kintore (Fri 2022-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kintore
Inverurie10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Fri 2022-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:401AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:4009:40
Laurencekirk09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Fri 2022-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:111AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0910:11
Montrose10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Darlington
York14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to York
London Kings Cross16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry08:361AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:511InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Inverurie07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kintore
Dyce08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen08:2208:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven08:5108:52
Montrose09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:201AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:2009:20
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:242MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Montrose08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven09:2409:25
Inverurie10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Fri 2022-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:401AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven09:4009:40
Montrose10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2022-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:091AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0910:11
London Kings Cross16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..